Directory

  • Adesoji O. Adelaja
  • Hannah Distinguished Professor
  • Oluyemi Adetule
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Evangelyn C Alocilja
  • Professor
  • Annick Anctil
  • Associate Professor
  • Soren Anderson
  • Associate Professor
  • Jeffrey A. Andresen
  • Professor
  • Alan F. Arbogast
  • Professor
  • Geomorphology and Physical Geography
  • Rafael Auras
  • Associate Professor
  • Mark Axelrod
  • Associate Professor
  • Leo Baldiga
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Prabhat Barnwal
  • Assistant Professor
  • Bruno Basso
  • Hannah Distinguished Professor
  • Janice Beecher
  • Professor
  • Regulatory institutions, Water Research and Policy, Infrastructure
  • James Bence
  • William E. Ricker Professor of Fisheries and Management
  • Co-Director
  • George H. Berghorn
  • Assistant Professor
  • Adjunct Assistant Professor
  • John C Besley
  • Ellis N. Brandt Chair in Public Relations
  • Doug Bessette
  • Associate Professor
  • Stephen A. Boyd
  • University Distinguished Professor
  • Elise Breshears
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Lars Brudvig
  • Associate Professor
  • Alaina Bur
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Courtney Carignan
  • Associate Professor
  • Jennifer Carrera
  • Assistant Professor
  • Guo Chen
  • Associate Professor
  • Jiquan Chen
  • Professor
  • Kendra Spence Cheruvelil
  • Professor and Dean
  • Landscape limnology and Landscape ecology
  • Karen Chou
  • Associate Professor
  • Kyla Dahlin
  • Associate Professor
  • Brad Day
  • Professor
  • Graham Diedrich
  • MS Student
  • Erin Dreelin
  • Professor
  • Stormwater management; urbanization; stream ecology
  • Titas Dutta
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Kevin Elliott
  • Professor
  • Kyle T. Evered
  • Associate Professor
  • Bei Fan
  • Assistant Professor
  • Nudrat Fatima
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Brockton Feltman
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Tom Fernandez
  • Professor
  • Pennie Foster-Fishman
  • Professor
  • Eric Freedman
  • Professor
  • Chair
  • Stephen Gasteyer
  • Associate Professor
  • Shivan GC
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Jacqueline Gerson
  • Assistant Professor
  • Thomas Getty
  • Chair
  • Professor
  • Carole Gibbs
  • Associate Professor
  • Sue C. Grady
  • Associate Professor
  • Clara Graucob
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Joseph Hamm
  • Associate Professor
  • Hannah Hawes
  • Undergrad Office Assistant
  • Daniel Hayes
  • Professor
  • Geoffrey Henebry
  • Professor
  • Kay Holekamp
  • University Distinguished Professor
  • Director
  • Richard Horan
  • Professor
  • Jincheng Huang
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Zachary Huang
  • Associate Professor
  • Emily Silver Huff
  • Associate Professor
  • Logan Hysen
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Nan Jia
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Jae Yu Jung
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Raymond Jussaume
  • Professor
  • Abhinav Kapoor
  • Ph.D. Student
  • John Kerr
  • Professor
  • Yousef Khajavigodellou
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Miyeon Kim
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Rex LaMore
  • Director
  • Xin Lan
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Shu-Guang Li
  • Professor
  • Arika Ligmann-Zielinska
  • Associate Professor
  • Elena Litchman
  • Professor
  • Lifeng Luo
  • Director
  • Climate Change, Hydrological Extremes, Seasonal Prediction
  • Frank Lupi
  • Professor
  • Sandra Marquart-Pyatt
  • Professor
  • Andrew J. Mason
  • Professor
  • Aaron McCright
  • Chairperson
  • Professor
  • Deborah McCullough
  • Professor
  • Edmund McGarrell
  • Professor
  • Melissa G.S. McKendree
  • Associate Professor
  • Laurie Medina
  • Associate Professor
  • Director
  • Mariah Meek
  • Associate Professor
  • Haddish Melakeberhan
  • Associate Professor
  • Jessica R. Miesel
  • Associate Professor
  • Kelly Millenbah
  • Dean
  • Emily Milton
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Jade Mitchell
  • Associate Professor
  • JoyDeep Mitra
  • Professor
  • Georgina Montgomery
  • Associate Dean
  • Associate Professor
  • Nathan Moore
  • Associate Professor
  • Sharlissa Moore
  • Associate Professor
  • Emilio F. Moran
  • John A. Hannah Distinguished Professor
  • Cheryl Murphy
  • Professor
  • Johnny Musumbu
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Pouyan Nejadhashemi
  • Professor
  • Yoorae Noh
  • Assistant Professor
  • Michael O'Rourke
  • Professor
  • Natalie Overton
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Amber Pearson
  • Associate Professor
  • Yadu Pokhrel
  • Associate Professor
  • David Poulson
  • Senior Associate Director
  • Jiaguo Qi
  • Professor
  • Tian (Autumn) Qiu
  • Assistant Professor
  • Tongbin Teresa Qu
  • Associate Professor
  • Kurt Rademaker
  • Assistant Professor
  • Jeremy Rapp
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Gemma Reguera
  • Professor
  • Michele Remer
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Robert Richardson
  • Professor
  • Associate Chair
  • Shawn Riley
  • Parrish Storrs Lovejoy Proessor of Wildlife Management
  • G. Philip Robertson
  • University Distinguished Professor of Ecosystem Science
  • Joan B. Rose
  • Homer Nowlin Chair in Water Research
  • Brian Roth
  • Associate Professor
  • Robert Roth
  • Professor
  • David Rothstein
  • Professor
  • Director of Graduate Studies
  • Corinn Rutkoski
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Steven Safferman
  • Associate Professor
  • Snehalata Sainjoo
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Sampriti Sarkar
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Randall J. Schaetzl
  • Professor
  • Laura Schmitt Olabisi
  • Associate Professor
  • Thomas D. Sharkey
  • University Distinguished Professor
  • Sandhya Sharma
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Robert Shupp
  • Associate Professor
  • David Skole
  • Professor
  • Sieg Snapp
  • Associate Director
  • Professor
  • Wonmin Sohn
  • Assistant Professor
  • Patricia Soranno
  • Professor
  • Co-Director
  • Ajit Srivastava
  • Professor
  • R. Jan Stevenson
  • Professor
  • John Stone
  • Academic Specialist
  • Program Coodinator
  • Mark Suchyta
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Scott Swinton
  • University Distinguished Professor
  • Matt Syal
  • Professor
  • Rachel Szczytko
  • Ph.D. Student
  • University Distinguished Fellow
  • Marcela Tabares
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Bruno Takahashi
  • Associate Professor
  • Research Director
  • Volodymyr Tarabara
  • Professor
  • Brian J. Teppen
  • Professor
  • Ethan J. Theuerkauf
  • Assistant Professor
  • Leigh Anne Tiffany
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Heather Triezenberg
  • Extension Specialist and Program Leader
  • Brad L. Upham
  • Associate Professor
  • Gerald Urquhart
  • Associate Dean for Research and Faculty Affairs
  • Associate Professor
  • Jonathan Vivas
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Igor Vojnovic
  • Professor
  • Angela Wilson
  • John A. Hannah Distinguished Professor of Chemistry
  • Associate Dean
  • Mark Wilson
  • Professor
  • Urban & Regional Planning and Ph.D. Program Director
  • Julie Ann Winkler
  • Professor
  • Scott Winterstein
  • Professor
  • Irene Xagoraraki
  • Professor
  • Yuxian Xiao
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Zhicheng Xu
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Runsheng Yin
  • Associate Professor
  • So-Jung Youn
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Xiang Yu
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Jay P. Zarnetske
  • Associate Professor
  • Phoebe Lehmann Zarnetske
  • Associate Professor
  • Qucheng (Chris) Zhang
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Rui Zhang
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Wei Zhang
  • Associate Professor
  • Yuqian Zhang
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Dong Zhao
  • Associate Professor
  • Jing Zhou
  • Ph.D. Student
  • Leo Zulu
  • Associate Professor
  • Adam Zwickle
  • Associate Professor